3069 W C 476 Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $366,744 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 W C 476, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $402,872, approximately $276 per square foot. 3069 W C 476 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Starnes Jayne Louise
Bought by
Starnes Jayne Louise and The Jayne Louise Starnes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Bauder Jane Elizabeth and Starnes Jayne L
Bought by
Bauder Jane Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Jayne Louise | -- | Attorney | |
| Bauder Jane Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $110,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $107,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $107,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $110,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $96,430 | $5,060 | $91,370 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $96,430 | $5,060 | $91,370 |
| 2018 | $873 | $67,200 | $5,060 | $62,140 |
| 2017 | $844 | $62,430 | $5,060 | $57,370 |
| 2016 | $855 | $62,430 | $5,060 | $57,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map