3069 W Sycamore Cir Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 W Sycamore Cir, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently priced at $264,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 3069 W Sycamore Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bell Manor Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $80,826 | $5,000 | $75,826 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $80,826 | $5,000 | $75,826 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $88,519 | $5,000 | $83,519 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $82,170 | $5,000 | $77,170 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,772 | $5,000 | $77,772 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $60,194 | $5,000 | $55,194 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $51,100 | $5,000 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $51,100 | $5,000 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map