C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Polidori
AmeriHome Brokerage
(248) 228-4647
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,000
Cozy and Comfortable 3 Bed 2 Bath Ranch on a corner lot This Troy ranch with Troy schools sits on a corner lot was loved by the original owners. New quartz countertop and kitchen New flooring added to the 1st floor. An oversized garage, fireplace ,and heightened door will make any car enthusiasts dreams come true. Updates include Furnace and water heater in 2015, washer and dryer. Retro bar in basement along with full kitchen with plenty of storage makes this house a home. Sprinkler System. Agent is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AmeriHome Brokerage License #6501462852 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojku Ari | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polidori Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Polidori Sandra K | -- | Land Title | |
| Polidori Sandra K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Polidori Sandra K | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Piva Giuseppe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polidori Sandra K | $216,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.1% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | +54.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Price Changed | $238,500 | -2.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,558 | $140,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $89,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,320 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Polidori
AmeriHome Brokerage
(248) 228-4647
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erion Gjysma
(586) 855-8465
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Craig Joeright
DOBI Real Estate
(248) 535-4750
8 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sarai Skousen
@Properties Collective
(248) 534-9613
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251043131
APN: 20-24-454-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.