307 11th Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 11th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $956,000, approximately $570 per square foot. 307 11th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Maclearie Mary Beth and Rehrer Mary Beth
Bought by
Maclearie Mary Beth and Rehrer Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,262
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$818,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Smith Drew
Bought by
Maclearie Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Haynes Joan
Bought by
Smith Drew and Smith Mary Maclearie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclearie Mary Beth | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Maclearie Mary | $175,000 | -- | |
| Smith Drew | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclearie Mary Beth | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Maclearie Mary | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Drew | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $577,500 | $577,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $774,900 | $529,900 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $679,300 | $440,000 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $586,300 | $301,000 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $522,100 | $264,000 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $498,300 | $264,000 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $491,700 | $264,000 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $474,500 | $264,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $471,800 | $264,000 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $6,461 | $469,200 | $264,000 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $6,671 | $485,900 | $286,000 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $6,508 | $484,600 | $286,000 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map