307 3rd St Winnie, TX 77665
Estimated Value: $131,152
Studio
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 3rd St, Winnie, TX 77665 and is currently estimated at $131,152, approximately $124 per square foot. 307 3rd St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Gauthereaux Winnie and Gauthreaux Damon
Bought by
Miguez Kent J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Gauthreaux Winnie
Bought by
Gauthreaux Damon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguez Kent J | -- | None Available | |
| Gauthreaux Damon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $120,250 | $19,260 | $100,990 |
| 2024 | $19 | $117,850 | $19,260 | $98,590 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $103,090 | $19,260 | $83,830 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $86,320 | $19,260 | $67,060 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $75,170 | $8,110 | $67,060 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $75,170 | $8,110 | $67,060 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $65,230 | $8,110 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,230 | $8,110 | $57,120 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $57,780 | $8,110 | $49,670 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $57,800 | $8,120 | $49,680 |
| 2015 | $280 | $57,800 | $8,120 | $49,680 |
| 2014 | $280 | $59,980 | $8,120 | $51,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map