307 5th Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $454,525 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 5th Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $516,881, approximately $459 per square foot. 307 5th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Stark Susan Anne
Bought by
Stark Kimberly Anne and Stark Susan Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Allen William H and Allen Ethel M
Bought by
Stark Susan Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Kimberly Anne | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stark Susan Anne | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|