307 7th Ave Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $310,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 7th Ave, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $271,096, approximately $88 per square foot. 307 7th Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Colona Grade School and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Smith Michael R and Smith Rhonda
Bought by
Wilson Billy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,694
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Whitlow Robert E and Whitlow Shirleyan
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Smith Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Billy Lee | $274,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael R | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Billy Lee | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,178 | $77,725 | $6,871 | $70,854 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $72,034 | $6,368 | $65,666 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $65,485 | $5,789 | $59,696 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $58,503 | $6,245 | $52,258 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $55,550 | $5,930 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $55,959 | $5,973 | $49,986 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $55,625 | $5,937 | $49,688 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $56,187 | $5,997 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $55,466 | $5,920 | $49,546 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $54,272 | $5,793 | $48,479 |
| 2013 | $4,397 | $53,103 | $5,668 | $47,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map