307 Allen Rd Jefferson, NY 12093
Estimated Value: $292,171 - $386,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Allen Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093 and is currently estimated at $333,293, approximately $111 per square foot. 307 Allen Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Perz Joseph
Bought by
Perz Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perz Erika | -- | Therese Wright |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $97,500 | $43,725 | $53,775 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $97,500 | $33,725 | $63,775 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $97,500 | $55,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $97,500 | $55,200 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $97,500 | $55,200 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,500 | $55,200 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $55,200 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map