307 Alliance Cir Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,189,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,760
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Alliance Cir, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,120,898, approximately $235 per square foot. 307 Alliance Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Gupta Ankur and Gupta Gunjan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,864
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Ankur | $545,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Ankur | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,138 | $1,063,792 | $250,000 | $813,792 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $1,063,792 | $250,000 | $813,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map