Estimated Value: $324,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Anchor Loop, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $334,853, approximately $306 per square foot. 307 Anchor Loop is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $320,600 | $68,100 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $224,000 | $61,400 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $219,200 | $60,500 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $195,500 | $61,800 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $146,300 | $51,300 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $126,600 | $51,300 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $121,600 | $51,300 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $123,400 | $52,700 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $124,400 | $52,700 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $124,300 | $52,600 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $124,300 | $52,600 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map