307 Apache Trail Browns Mills, NJ 08015
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Apache Trail, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 and is currently estimated at $326,859, approximately $202 per square foot. 307 Apache Trail is a home located in Burlington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Stroud Denise E and Slover Denise E
Bought by
Banach Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,801
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banach Steven J | $139,900 | Congress Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banach Steven J | $138,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $103,900 | $22,300 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $103,900 | $22,300 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $103,900 | $22,300 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map