307 Arthur St Syracuse, NY 13204
Skunk City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $115,139, approximately $117 per square foot. 307 Arthur St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
St Of Ny Mortgage Agency
Bought by
Butera Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera Bonnie L | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $882 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $878 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $878 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $851 | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $7,100 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map