307 Ashley Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $120,393 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Ashley, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $145,848, approximately $127 per square foot. 307 Ashley is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Winters Robert P and Winters Kelli B
Bought by
Preston Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Bought by
Winters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winters | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $16,005 | $3,080 | $12,925 |
| 2024 | $856 | $16,005 | $3,080 | $12,925 |
| 2023 | $772 | $16,005 | $3,080 | $12,925 |
| 2022 | $707 | $16,005 | $3,080 | $12,925 |
| 2021 | $643 | $11,610 | $2,200 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $643 | $11,610 | $2,200 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $643 | $11,610 | $2,200 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $642 | $11,610 | $2,200 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $616 | $11,610 | $2,200 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $574 | $10,130 | $2,200 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $564 | $10,130 | $2,200 | $7,930 |
| 2014 | $568 | $10,130 | $2,200 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map