Seller's Agent in 2022
Christi King
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY
(478) 662-4285
65 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,708 - $547,000
LINCOLN FLOOR PLAN!! GUEST SUITE ON MAIN, LIVING ROOM/OFFICE, KEEPING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN W HUGE ISLAND, GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS, LOFT, MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING AREA AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. NICE YARD WITH OUTDOOR FIREPLACE. 25 MINUTES TO RAFB. CONTACT LISTING AGENTS FOR AMENITY PACKAGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY License #346248 Listed on: 12/05/2020
Co-Listed By
Beverly Hardy
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY License #180407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towanda Pauldo | $443,400 | New Title Company Name | |
| Bldhp Inc | $162,000 | -- | |
| Synovus Bank | -- | -- | |
| Wooden Nickel Plantation | -- | -- | |
| Wooden Nickel Plantation Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towanda Pauldo | $427,699 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $443,400 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Price Changed | $443,400 | +0.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Price Changed | $439,900 | +0.7% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Price Changed | $436,900 | +0.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Price Changed | $433,400 | +0.3% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Price Changed | $431,900 | +1.9% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Price Changed | $423,900 | +0.7% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $420,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Price Changed | $420,900 | -5.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Off Market | $443,400 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Price Changed | $399,900 | +0.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | Price Changed | $397,400 | +1.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | Price Changed | $391,900 | +1.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Price Changed | $384,900 | +1.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $194,840 | $18,000 | $176,840 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $186,240 | $16,000 | $170,240 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $169,480 | $16,000 | $153,480 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $126,320 | $16,000 | $110,320 |
| 2021 | $102 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christi King
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY
(478) 662-4285
65 in this area
206 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Beverly Hardy
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joy Willis
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY WEST ATLANTA
(478) 957-1610
9 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 206977
APN: 00029A036000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.