307 Bland St Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $81,804 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Bland St, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $125,451, approximately $89 per square foot. 307 Bland St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Harper Carl M and Harper Elaine S
Bought by
Thomas Johnnie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,638
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$94,813
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Johnnie B | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Johnnie B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $490 | $10,780 | $1,180 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $458 | $11,840 | $1,180 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $488 | $11,480 | $1,180 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $416 | $9,780 | $1,180 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $416 | $9,780 | $1,180 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $416 | $9,780 | $1,180 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $441 | $10,380 | $1,260 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $372 | $8,760 | $1,260 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $372 | $8,760 | $1,260 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $372 | $8,760 | $1,260 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $372 | $8,760 | $1,260 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $337 | $8,760 | $1,260 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map