$72,000
$18K PRICE DROP

307 Boyette St Murfreesboro, NC 27855

Estimated payment $432/month

Total Views 14,853
2 Beds
1 Bath
682 Sq Ft
$106 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Garden

About This Home

this is a great starter home for a small family. Has a new deck on the back with a private back yard.

Listing Agent

Ann Bennett

Hill Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 2523984374 License #130267 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5968363276

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Murfreesboro take 158 bus. go thru stoplight and second street on the left is Boyette st. House is all the way down on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: .16
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: .NON-Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Site Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 682
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Roof: Composition, 5-10 Years

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, None-Carport, Gravel Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer &/or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available

• High School: Hertford County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hertford County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 5968363276
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4050

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $515 $34,336 $0 $0
2024 $421 $28,057 $0 $0
2023 $421 $28,057 $0 $0
2022 $421 $28,057 $0 $0
2021 $421 $28,057 $7,100 $20,957
2019 $421 $28,057 $0 $0
2018 $382 $25,498 $0 $0
2017 $382 $25,498 $0 $0
2016 $382 $25,498 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,498 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,498 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $72,000 -8.9% $106 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $79,000 -11.7% $116 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $89,500 +54.3% $131 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $58,000 -3.2% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Sale $59,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $58,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 Jones Cecelia D M
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 Jones Cecelia D M
Warranty Deed $3,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,700 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 141771

APN: 5968-36-3276

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.