307 Breezing Ln Spicewood, TX 78669
Estimated Value: $337,295 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Breezing Ln, Spicewood, TX 78669 and is currently estimated at $367,074, approximately $235 per square foot. 307 Breezing Ln is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Marble Falls Middle School, and Marble Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Marianne
Bought by
Christmas Mark and Christmas Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,020
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Karl Roy
Bought by
Wilson Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Weddle Todd and Weddle Heather
Bought by
Wilson Kari R and Wilson Marianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Kari R | -- | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christmas Mark | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kari R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $383,725 | $40,768 | $342,957 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $383,725 | $40,768 | $342,957 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $374,443 | $31,486 | $342,957 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $330,917 | $31,486 | $299,431 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $287,088 | $30,394 | $256,694 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $256,158 | $29,120 | $227,038 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $241,558 | $25,480 | $216,078 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $199,739 | $25,480 | $174,259 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $173,370 | $15,470 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $172,174 | $15,470 | $156,704 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,174 | $15,470 | $156,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,127 | $15,470 | $139,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map