Estimated Value: $428,747 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Brookwood Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $458,187, approximately $266 per square foot. 307 Brookwood Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Sparks Barbara Jean
Bought by
Sparks Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$203,963
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Forstrom Eric B and Forstrom Connie R
Bought by
Forstrom Eric B and Forstrom Connie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Brookwood Development Llc
Bought by
Forstrom Eric B and Forstrom Connie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Carroll | -- | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Sparks Carroll | $275,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Forstrom Eric B | -- | None Available | |
| Forstrom Eric B | $280,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Carroll | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Forstrom Eric B | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $111,746 | $27,300 | $84,446 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $102,989 | $17,500 | $85,489 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $97,479 | $17,500 | $79,979 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $85,122 | $17,500 | $67,622 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $83,150 | $17,500 | $65,650 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $83,981 | $17,500 | $66,481 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $80,332 | $17,500 | $62,832 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $80,352 | $17,500 | $62,852 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $79,130 | $17,500 | $61,630 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $79,114 | $17,500 | $61,614 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $76,625 | $17,500 | $59,125 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $73,541 | $17,500 | $56,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map