307 Button Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $176,436
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Button Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $166,109, approximately $87 per square foot. 307 Button Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Macmullin Thomas W
Bought by
Modern Concepts Of Alabama Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modern Concepts Of Alabama Llc | $100,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $31,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $28,840 | $2,400 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map