307 C St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 C St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $716,274, approximately $400 per square foot. 307 C St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Parker William Lee
Bought by
Brideson Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Parker James W and Parker Virginia T
Bought by
Parker James W and The James W Parker Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brideson Sheri L | $230,000 | Title America Real Estate Cl | |
| Parker James W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,019 | $327,654 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,374 | $319,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $310,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $301,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $292,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $283,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $279,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $273,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $325,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $354,393 | $216,750 | $137,643 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $304,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $265,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $137,671 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map