$335,000

Estimated payment $2,093/month

Total Views 293
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,117 Sq Ft
$300 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this beautifully updated, turn-key property located at 307 California Street in the heart of Saint Cloud. This versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout is smartly divided into two separate living spaces, offering unparalleled flexibility. Live in one and rent the other to pay your mortgage, house extended family, or lease both units for maximum cash flow. The front unit offers you: 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom with modern Kitchen: Completely remodeled with newer appliances, sleek countertops, and contemporary cabinetry. Fresh Interiors: Features newer flooring throughout and a crisp, clean coat of interior paint. Bright Living Space: Open layout with excellent natural light. Rear unit offers you: 1 Bedroom-1 Bathroom, Kitchenette Efficiency. Recent Upgrades: The entire efficiency setup, including the fully equipped kitchenette and modern bathroom, was newly added just 2 years ago. Complete Privacy: Features its own dedicated, separate private entrance. Income Potential: Ideal for long-term tenants, short-term rentals, or a private guest suite. Big Ticket Items Done: Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand-new A/C system. Privacy & Security: The entire property is enclosed by a newly installed premium vinyl fence. Fresh Curb Appeal: The exterior has been completely repainted, matching the updated interior look. Ample Parking: A large front driveway Primary Homeowners: Enjoy the financial freedom of a built-in mortgage helper or use the rear unit as a perfect mother-in-law suite. Savvy Investors: House hacking at its finest with high rental demand in a growing market, completely free of immediate capital expenditure needs. Come and see it today.

Listing Agent

Celeste Baez

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #3071013 Listed on: 05/13/2026

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x138
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned SR2

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • St Cloud 2Nd Town Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,684

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1117
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Building Area Total: 1200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 111.48
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 299.91
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,Kitchenette,Private Entrance
  • Attribution Contact: 407-207-2220
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 103.77

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0095G

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR2
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0397-00M0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 67x138
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3684.05
  • Tax Block: 397
  • Tax Book Number: 1-366

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,450 $248,700 $60,000 $188,700
2024 $3,004 $244,900 $58,000 $186,900
2023 $3,004 $155,364 $0 $0
2022 $2,695 $167,600 $50,000 $117,600
2021 $2,428 $138,200 $35,200 $103,000
2020 $2,223 $125,200 $35,200 $90,000
2019 $2,036 $111,700 $35,200 $76,500
2018 $1,859 $99,800 $30,000 $69,800
2017 $1,703 $87,700 $23,000 $64,700
2016 $1,591 $81,200 $20,000 $61,200
2015 $573 $59,724 $0 $0
2014 $574 $59,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $335,000 +28.8% $300 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $33,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $147,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $252,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6407365

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-26-30-0001-0397-00M0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.