307 Carthage Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,063 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Carthage Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $162,766, approximately $167 per square foot. 307 Carthage Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Westwinds Park Associates L P
Bought by
Delmar Gardens Of St Charles County Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,858
Outstanding Balance
$28,341
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Ford John T and Ford Christopher S
Bought by
Schueler Charles R and Schueler Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,858
Outstanding Balance
$28,341
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmar Gardens Of St Charles County Inc | -- | -- | |
| Schueler Charles R | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schueler Charles R | $81,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $30,460 | $7,700 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $27,120 | $5,780 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $27,120 | $5,780 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $19,840 | $5,740 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $19,840 | $5,740 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $16,400 | $4,410 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $16,400 | $4,410 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $12,850 | $3,080 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map