307 Cathy Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cathy Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $269,357, approximately $167 per square foot. 307 Cathy Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Buehler Curtis C and Buehler Pennapa G
Bought by
Buehler Curits C and Buehler Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Curits C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $26,420 | $3,600 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,160 | $3,420 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $25,160 | $3,420 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $23,190 | $3,160 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $23,190 | $3,160 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $23,190 | $3,160 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map