307 Cedar Bluff Rd Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $98,901 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $127,725, approximately $124 per square foot. 307 Cedar Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Morrow Deborah
Bought by
Ford Patricia Lynn and Ford Douglas Hershel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Patricia Lynn | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $14,840 | $1,400 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $697 | $14,840 | $1,400 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $697 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $701 | $14,920 | $1,480 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $580 | $12,340 | $1,480 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $580 | $12,340 | $1,480 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $580 | $12,340 | $1,480 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $580 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $49,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $49,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $49,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $455 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map