RENTED MAR 16, 2026

307 Centennial Rd Rutledge, GA 30663

Estimated Value: $404,644 - $569,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2015

Last sale price $262,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,799 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a seawall
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Morgan County Primary School Rated A-
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

FOR LEASE: Over 2000 SF in the City limits of Rutledge on a beautiful lot with loads of room to play or relax! This single story brick ranch features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, large living area, open kitchen with breakfast area and a separate dining room. One year lease minimum and no pets allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. **The detached garage apartment is not included. It is leased separately. The acreage is reduced to reflect the portion leased to the apartment tenant**

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ashley Goodroe

eXp Realty License #300836 Listed on: 02/05/2026

eXp Realty

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Tray Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.60
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 24
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 2152
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven (Wall), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2152
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2152
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None
  • Application Fee: 50

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Bratcher James R
Bought by
J & J 307 Centennial Llc
Seller's Agent
Linda Hagler
Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Hunt
Madison Realty Inc
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$106,500
-28.86%
Current Estimated Value
$467,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J & J 307 Centennial Llc $262,500 --
Bratcher James R $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Rented $1,600 -11.1% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 Sold $262,500 -28.9% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $369,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,632 $143,024 $15,499 $127,525
2024 $3,690 $143,024 $15,944 $127,080
2023 $3,546 $133,315 $16,440 $116,875
2022 $3,510 $126,885 $16,440 $110,445
2021 $3,195 $115,023 $6,000 $109,023
2020 $3,226 $115,023 $6,000 $109,023
2019 $3,276 $115,023 $6,000 $109,023
2018 $3,322 $115,023 $6,000 $109,023
2017 $3,375 $115,162 $6,000 $109,162
2016 $2,990 $99,316 $6,000 $93,316
2015 $2,299 $90,720 $4,000 $86,720
2014 $1,802 $76,160 $4,000 $72,160
2013 -- $58,480 $4,000 $54,480

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10686238

Georgia MLS

APN: 02005400D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.