307 Cherokee Trail Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cherokee Trail, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $500,237, approximately $217 per square foot. 307 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Nalley John A and Nalley Ellen Louise
Bought by
Nalley John A and Nalley Ellen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Simpson Michael John and Brown Suzanne Louise
Bought by
Nalley John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,259
Outstanding Balance
$150,560
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalley John A | -- | None Available | |
| Nalley John A | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalley John A | $191,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $8,097 | $317 | $7,780 |
| 2024 | $896 | $7,037 | $277 | $6,760 |
| 2023 | $849 | $7,037 | $277 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $853 | $7,037 | $277 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $893 | $7,037 | $277 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $750 | $8,565 | $337 | $8,228 |
| 2019 | $765 | $7,037 | $277 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $703 | $6,127 | $337 | $5,790 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $8,860 | $3,070 | $5,790 |
| 2015 | $704 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,150 | $280 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map