Estimated Value: $76,000 - $82,557
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Chestnut St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $79,639, approximately $53 per square foot. 307 Chestnut St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1985
Bought by
Pruiett John Ward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruiett John Ward | $26,500 | -- | |
| Pruiett John Ward | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,379 | $23,800 | $1,940 | $21,860 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $22,670 | $1,850 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $388 | $20,990 | $1,710 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $227 | $16,340 | $1,710 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $229 | $16,340 | $1,720 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $232 | $16,340 | $1,720 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $231 | $16,340 | $1,720 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $232 | $16,340 | $1,720 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $232 | $15,600 | $1,720 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $635 | $15,600 | $1,720 | $13,880 |
| 2013 | $635 | $15,600 | $1,720 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map