307 Civic Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
57,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Civic Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804. 307 Civic Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,024 | $2,191,300 | $587,600 | $1,603,700 |
| 2024 | $21,010 | $2,191,300 | $587,600 | $1,603,700 |
| 2023 | $21,858 | $2,191,300 | $587,600 | $1,603,700 |
| 2022 | $26,482 | $2,598,800 | $587,600 | $2,011,200 |
| 2021 | $29,892 | $2,400,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29,892 | $2,898,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20,978 | $2,004,400 | $587,600 | $1,416,800 |
| 2018 | $41,213 | $1,967,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40,457 | $1,930,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,892,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,633 | $1,892,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $35,633 | $1,892,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map