307 Clark St Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Clark St, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $86,359, approximately $140 per square foot. 307 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Yvonne Josey
Bought by
Thomas Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Margie | -- | Sessions T Scott |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $23,400 | $2,500 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $306 | $23,400 | $2,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $306 | $23,400 | $2,500 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $419 | $23,400 | $2,500 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $439 | $25,800 | $4,900 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $405 | $21,700 | $4,100 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $405 | $21,700 | $4,100 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $508 | $34,200 | $4,100 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $514 | $34,200 | $4,100 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $524 | $34,200 | $4,100 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $544 | $34,200 | $4,100 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $544 | $34,200 | $4,100 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map