307 Cleveland Ave E Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $123,200 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cleveland Ave E, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $138,050, approximately $136 per square foot. 307 Cleveland Ave E is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Rathburn Jack L and Rathburn Debra J
Bought by
Rathburn Jack L and Rathburn Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Fulton Allie M
Bought by
Rathburn Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Allie Mae Fulton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathburn Jack L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathburn Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Allie Mae Fulton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $31,150 | $1,820 | $29,330 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $31,150 | $1,820 | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $31,150 | $1,820 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $23,520 | $1,680 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $23,520 | $1,680 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $23,520 | $1,680 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $21,000 | $1,680 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $21,000 | $1,680 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $21,000 | $1,680 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $17,330 | $1,680 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $17,330 | $1,680 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $993 | $17,330 | $1,680 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $18,340 | $1,680 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map