307 Constitution Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $350,370 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $385,343, approximately $356 per square foot. 307 Constitution Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Hurley John
Bought by
Patterson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,652
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Nancy | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Nancy | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $172,900 | $82,000 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $211,700 | $122,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map