307 Cooper St Taylor, PA 18517
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,909
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cooper St, Taylor, PA 18517 and is currently estimated at $234,333, approximately $80 per square foot. 307 Cooper St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Meredick Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredick Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,653 | $240,430 | $37,410 | $203,020 |
| 2025 | $2,410 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map