Estimated Value: $200,144 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Crestview Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $211,786, approximately $194 per square foot. 307 Crestview Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $93,200 | $28,000 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $755 | $93,200 | $28,000 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $690 | $93,200 | $28,000 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $690 | $93,200 | $28,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $622 | $84,100 | $25,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $622 | $84,100 | $25,000 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $622 | $84,100 | $25,000 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $618 | $84,100 | $25,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $601 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $597 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $613 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map