307 Dewey St SW Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Dewey St SW, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $127,183, approximately $163 per square foot. 307 Dewey St SW is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Winstead Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $91,336 | $15,000 | $76,336 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $95,683 | $15,000 | $80,683 |
| 2023 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2022 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2021 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2020 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2019 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2018 | $540 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2017 | $532 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2016 | $532 | $41,413 | $10,000 | $31,413 |
| 2014 | $627 | $50,352 | $12,000 | $38,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map