307 Dexter Place Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Dexter Place, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $315,629, approximately $249 per square foot. 307 Dexter Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Laney Land Development
Bought by
Sanders Regeania E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,303
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,326
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Regeania E | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Regeania E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $322,600 | $50,200 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $184,500 | $31,300 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $184,500 | $31,300 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $184,500 | $31,300 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $184,500 | $31,300 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $129,770 | $17,170 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $129,770 | $17,170 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $129,770 | $17,170 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $129,800 | $17,200 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $129,770 | $17,170 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $129,770 | $17,170 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $895 | $124,820 | $35,000 | $89,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map