307 Diamond Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Diamond Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $492,482, approximately $152 per square foot. 307 Diamond Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Driver Susan J
Bought by
Sweeney Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,995
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Driver Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,810
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Driver Susan J | $272,012 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Susan J | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Susan J | $244,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $7,358 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $6,169 | $234,400 | $45,200 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map