307 E 2nd Ave North Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $2,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 2nd Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $1,672,672, approximately $557 per square foot. 307 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Margaret Mace Elementary School, Wildwood Catholic Academy, and Wildwood Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Gaul Dennis A and Gaul Carol J
Bought by
Cavanaugh Michael J and Cavanaugh Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,416
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,507,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Michael J | $375,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Michael J | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,881 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $11,628 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $11,628 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2022 | $11,161 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2021 | $7,948 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2020 | $10,342 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2017 | $9,508 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2016 | $9,324 | $765,500 | $333,600 | $431,900 |
| 2015 | $10,481 | $929,200 | $560,000 | $369,200 |
| 2014 | $10,230 | $929,200 | $560,000 | $369,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map