307 E 6th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 6th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $193,836. 307 E 6th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,803 | $53,493 | $10,597 | $42,896 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $48,648 | $9,637 | $39,011 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $45,015 | $8,917 | $36,098 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $42,507 | $8,420 | $34,087 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $41,370 | $8,195 | $33,175 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $41,370 | $8,195 | $33,175 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $41,001 | $8,122 | $32,879 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $40,595 | $8,042 | $32,553 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $40,193 | $7,962 | $32,231 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $39,053 | $7,736 | $31,317 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $38,882 | $7,702 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | $2,568 | $38,520 | $7,630 | $30,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map