307 E 6th St Judsonia, AR 72081
Estimated Value: $54,039 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 6th St, Judsonia, AR 72081 and is currently estimated at $81,760, approximately $121 per square foot. 307 E 6th St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Judsonia Elementary School and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Massey Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Bruce Carolyn
Bought by
Bruce Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Bought by
Sheffer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Bought by
Smallwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Bought by
Moody
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Bought by
Pruitt Buddy G and Pruitt Brenda W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Joseph | $1,535 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massey Joseph | $1,535 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Sheffer | $9,000 | -- | |
| Smallwood | -- | -- | |
| Moody | $23,000 | -- | |
| Pruitt Buddy G | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $6,800 | $3,000 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $286 | $6,800 | $3,000 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $286 | $6,800 | $3,000 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $286 | $6,800 | $3,000 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $286 | $6,800 | $3,000 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $215 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $215 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $215 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $215 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2016 | $215 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2015 | $195 | $4,650 | $1,130 | $3,520 |
| 2014 | $195 | $4,650 | $1,130 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map