307 E 6th St Mc Cook, NE 69001
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 6th St, Mc Cook, NE 69001 and is currently estimated at $101,961, approximately $98 per square foot. 307 E 6th St is a home located in Red Willow County with nearby schools including McCook Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and McCook Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Wm Properties Llc
Bought by
Flanagan William R and Flanagan Alexandrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,505
Outstanding Balance
$62,874
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan William R | $70,000 | Mccook Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan William R | $71,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $83,231 | $5,600 | $77,631 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $86,547 | $5,600 | $80,947 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $86,547 | $5,600 | $80,947 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $80,068 | $5,600 | $74,468 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $70,350 | $5,600 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $70,350 | $5,600 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $708 | $39,179 | $4,900 | $34,279 |
| 2018 | $699 | $39,179 | $4,900 | $34,279 |
| 2017 | $526 | $30,405 | $4,900 | $25,505 |
| 2016 | $524 | $30,405 | $4,900 | $25,505 |
| 2015 | $510 | $30,405 | $4,900 | $25,505 |
| 2014 | $536 | $30,405 | $4,900 | $25,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map