307 E 8th St Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $117,259 - $283,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 8th St, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $189,565, approximately $154 per square foot. 307 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Tammy R
Bought by
Dennis Dann and Dennis Trey Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Dann | -- | Waco Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $398 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $325 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $323 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map