Estimated Value: $99,318 - $333,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Benton St, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $198,330, approximately $133 per square foot. 307 E Benton St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $6,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $312 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $289 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map