307 E Curtin St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $285,962
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Curtin St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $270,481, approximately $122 per square foot. 307 E Curtin St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,886 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2025 | $3,817 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $46,825 | $9,000 | $37,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map