307 E Gravers Ln Philadelphia, PA 19118
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,775/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-minute walk to Gravers
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Located in the heart of sought-after Chestnut Hill, this charming three-story, 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin offers the perfect blend of character, modern updates, and walkable convenience. Just steps from the shops and restaurants of Germantown Avenue and the Gravers Lane train station, this move-in ready home is truly a must-see. The welcoming front entrance opens into a bright and airy sunroom featuring convenient built-in cubbies and storage for everyday essentials. Inside, the open-concept first floor flows seamlessly from the comfortable living room to the dining area and into the beautifully renovated kitchen. Designed with both style and function in mind, the kitchen features tasteful finishes, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and pantry space, generous counter space, a peninsula island, and access to the back deck. A newly added powder room with added built in storage completes the first floor.
Up the turned staircase, the second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The third floor provides exceptional flexibility with a spacious fourth bedroom and a bonus office, den, or creative space. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout, original architectural details, basement exterior access, (see attached upgrade list) Outside, enjoy the rear deck and low-maintenance rear patio and garden area with access to the rear alley/driveway and attached garage. A turnkey opportunity combining charm, comfort, and convenience in one of Philadelphia’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Listing Agent
(267) 380-5813 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 2673805813 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,652
Year Built
- Built in 1927
Lot Details
- 2,467 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 23.00 x 107.00
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,838 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
- Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 210
- Assessor Parcel Number 091109600
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,223 | $546,700 | $109,340 | $437,360 |
| 2025 | $7,223 | $546,700 | $109,340 | $437,360 |
| 2024 | $7,223 | $546,700 | $109,340 | $437,360 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $516,000 | $103,200 | $412,800 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $471,000 | $103,200 | $367,800 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,100 | $53,035 | $297,065 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,160 | $6,182 | $29,978 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | +132.8% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $332,900 | -4.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2012 03/03/12 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2011 11/08/11 | For Sale | $359,900 | +8.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2011 11/08/11 | Off Market | $332,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2011 09/09/11 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -3.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2011 07/30/11 | Price Changed | $371,900 | -2.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2011 07/19/11 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2011 06/20/11 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $332,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $404,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $236,000 | Security Search & Abstract C | |
| Deed | $128,866 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $363,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $224,200 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2621068
APN: 091109600
- 310 E Evergreen Ave
- 210 E Evergreen Ave
- 233 E Evergreen Ave
- 205 E Evergreen Ave
- 8610 Evergreen Place Unit 201
- 23 W Gravers Ln
- 124 E Chestnut Hill Ave
- 132 E Hartwell Ln
- 116 E Chestnut Hill Ave
- 8720 Stenton Ave
- 1 W Hartwell Ln Unit 3C
- 1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1
- 39 E Abington Ave
- 42 W Southampton Ave
- 8201 Shawnee St
- 8203 Shawnee St
- 8125 Shawnee St
- 8100 Germantown Ave Unit B
- 8643 Montgomery Ave
- 8221 Ardmore Ave
- 8623 Germantown Unit 301 Ave
- 8526 Germantown Ave Unit 2ND FLOOR APARTMENT
- 8623 Germantown Unit 204 Ave
- 8623 Germantown Unit 203 Ave