307 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,437 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $163,479, approximately $99 per square foot. 307 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Johnson Street Global Studies, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Ask Holdings Llc
Bought by
Byron Real Properties Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Kasarda John B
Bought by
Ask Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Kasarda John B and Kasarda Carolyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Toney Darryl L and Toney Diane R
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Monopoly Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Toney Darryl L and Toney Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Hinshaw Shelby M and Hinshaw Martha S
Bought by
Monopoly Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Real Properties Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ask Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kasarda John B | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $38,200 | None Available | |
| Toney Darryl L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Monopoly Enterprises Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toney Darryl L | $60,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Monopoly Enterprises Llc | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $48,200 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $48,200 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $48,200 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $74,900 | $48,200 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $73,500 | $48,200 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $73,500 | $48,200 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map