307 E Main St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Main St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434. 307 E Main St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bauer Girls Llc
Bought by
Stancik Darrell M and Stancik Christi P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancik Darrell M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $186,650 | $32,360 | $154,290 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $176,540 | $20,060 | $156,480 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $172,700 | $16,220 | $156,480 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $193,040 | $16,220 | $176,820 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $193,040 | $16,220 | $176,820 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $151,530 | $16,220 | $135,310 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $117,720 | $16,220 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $115,880 | $16,220 | $99,660 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $72,500 | $15,170 | $57,330 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $68,350 | $15,170 | $53,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,350 | $15,170 | $53,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,280 | $15,170 | $60,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map