307 E Main St Saint Paris, OH 43072
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Main St, Saint Paris, OH 43072 and is currently estimated at $194,250, approximately $83 per square foot. 307 E Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Galluzzo Larry
Bought by
Galluzzo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Galluzzo Anthony and Galluzzo Christine
Bought by
Galluzzo Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Shrf Michael Galluzzo Pr
Bought by
Galluzzo Anthony A and Galluzzo Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galluzzo Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Galluzzo Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Galluzzo Anthony A | $31,776 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $37,810 | $6,150 | $31,660 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $35,710 | $5,030 | $30,680 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $35,710 | $5,030 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $35,710 | $5,030 | $30,680 |
| 2021 | $958 | $30,710 | $4,030 | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $946 | $30,710 | $4,030 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $859 | $30,710 | $4,030 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $380 | $18,190 | $2,920 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $377 | $18,190 | $2,920 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $369 | $18,190 | $2,920 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $367 | $17,460 | $2,920 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | $371 | $17,460 | $2,920 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | $352 | $17,460 | $2,920 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map