307 E Maple Ave Greenville, OH 45331
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Maple Ave, Greenville, OH 45331 and is currently estimated at $282,354, approximately $183 per square foot. 307 E Maple Ave is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
Iaconelli Gayle J
Bought by
Good Mark A and Good Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Warvel Tim
Bought by
Iaconelli Gayle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Est Gertrude E Mider
Bought by
Warvel Tim and Warvel Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Mark A | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Iaconelli Gayle J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Warvel Tim | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warvel Tim | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $79,410 | $13,570 | $65,840 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $70,110 | $13,570 | $56,540 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $79,410 | $13,570 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $63,690 | $11,310 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $63,690 | $11,310 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $63,690 | $11,310 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $55,700 | $11,310 | $44,390 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $55,700 | $11,310 | $44,390 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $53,920 | $11,310 | $42,610 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $50,100 | $11,310 | $38,790 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $50,100 | $11,310 | $38,790 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $50,100 | $11,310 | $38,790 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $48,260 | $11,310 | $36,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map