307 E Maple St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $219,729 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Maple St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $249,432, approximately $199 per square foot. 307 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Wengert Samuel K
Bought by
Adams Sonya S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Swngert S Kenneth
Bought by
Wengert S Kenneth and Wengert Charlotte L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sonya S | $32,390 | None Available | |
| Wengert S Kenneth | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,055 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2025 | $2,888 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $710 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map