S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sairelys Acosta Diaz
Paola Alban Realtors
(704) 775-1156
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $416,000
Welcome to 307 E Old Highway 74, a stunning, fully renovated home nestled on a spacious 2.27-acre lot! This property blends modern upgrades with plenty of room to roam, offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and outdoor space.
The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms an a bonus space with an open-concept design that flows seamlessly from room to room. The brand-new kitchen is a standout, equipped with [granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, etc.—ideal for preparing meals and hosting friends and family. Every inch of the interior has been updated, including fresh paint, new flooring, and modern fixtures.
Outside, the 2.27 acres provide endless possibilities—whether you dream of creating your own garden oasis, setting up a workshop, or simply enjoying the space for outdoor recreation. With plenty of room to expand or relax, the large lot offers incredible potential for future projects.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paola Alban Realtors Brokerage Email: sairelys.ad1987@gmail.com License #336141 Listed on: 01/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Powers
Redfin Corporation License #204953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grice David Alan | $399,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Grice David Alan | $399,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| 309 Miles Rd Llc | $125,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Right Rate Rentals Llc | $105,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Zaragoza Noe Lopez | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grice David Alan | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Grice David Alan | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Noe Lopez | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -0.5% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $401,000 | -1.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | +1.5% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $157,200 | $73,500 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $106,100 | $33,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $106,100 | $33,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $110,800 | $37,700 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $110,800 | $37,700 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $930 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $930 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $425 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $943 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $529 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $536 | $69,000 | $25,200 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $82,760 | $37,500 | $45,260 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sairelys Acosta Diaz
Paola Alban Realtors
(704) 775-1156
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Powers
Redfin Corporation
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4211852
APN: 09-121-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.